Photographic Society of America (PSA)
First Year Member Services
First Year Members
Month
Return to
New Member Home Page
The individuals and organizations listed below are just beginning to enjoy the benefits of membership in PSA. Their location and the person who referred them to PSA are identified.
JUNE 2010 ___________________________________________________________________________________

Alabama
Rick Werp, Madison     

Arizona
James Elkin, Cornville
David Johnson, Buckeye

Arkansas
Carin Glaser, Springdale

California
Karen Eikeland, Alameda
James Evidon, Palm Desert
     M. Stuart Lynn
Wayne Finehout, Downey
Michael Gerry, Palm Springs
     M. Stuart Lynn
Bencai Gong, Arcadia
     Gia Trung
Andy Jin, Walnut
     Gia Trung
Jeffrey Kreulen, San Jose
     Thomas Kreulen
Paul Luscher, Roseville
Yu Ma, Thousand Oaks
     Joanne Stolte, APSA, EPSA
Carol Maillet, Laguna Niguel
Kim Michaels, Laguna Niguel
     Susan Cowles, PPSA
Joan Petit-Clair, Palm Desert
     M. Stuart Lynn
Jonathan Rollins, Fresno
     Lee Cates, FPSA
Annie Trouve, Oakland
     Berkeley Camera Club
Paula Williams, San Jose

Colorado
Karen R. Anderson, Fort Collins
     Lisa Schnelzer
Steve Baroch, Castle Rock
Keith Clements, Johnstown
     Lisa Schnelzer
Marjorie Morningstar, Fort Collins
     Lisa Schnelzer
Tony Schountz, Fort Collins
     Kenneth Eis
Michael Wilcox, Loveland
     Lisa Schnelzer
David Wollenhaupt, Arvada

Connecticut
John W. Brackett Jr., Oxford
     Donald Barry
Candlewood Camera Club, Bethel
Frank & Margret Giarnese, Bristol
Milford Camera Club, Milford
     Howard Seigel

Delaware
Joshua Tarburton, Milford
Walter Ziemann, Hockessin
     Erik Kissa, EPSA

Florida
Robert Elliot, Punta Gorda
     Photo Adventures Camera Club
Pelin Karaca, Gainesville
Michele Sweeters, Ormond Beach
     William Sweeters
Francis Wu Jr., Palm City
     Joanne Stolte, APSA, EPSA

Illinois
Jeanne Garrett, Arlington Heights
     Diana Jacobson
Charissa Lansing, Champaign
     James Long
Jerlyn Maloy, Chicago
     Paul Carson
Suanne Marx, Peoria
Owen Murray, Lockport
     Jon Balke
Sue Swearingen, Schaumburg
Dexter Yarbrough, Chicago

Maine
Linda Edgecomb, Orono
Janet Lewis, Grand Rapids
     Kelly Walkotten

Maryland
Peter Guion, Silver Spring
     Margaret Sprott
Gail Phillips & Miles Smith, Mt Airy
     Richard Whitley, APSA, PPSA

Massachusetts
Lisa Allen, Kingston
Robert Cooke, Stow
     Sue Abrahamsen
Jacqueline Taylor, Melrose
G. Rowland Williams, Newburyport
      Merrimack Valley Camera Club

Michigan
Robert Line, Brighton
Kathleen Goldner, Chesterfield
     Kathleen O'Donnell
Pamela Schniepp, O’Fallon
     Kathleen O'Donnell
Wesley & Myrna Sullivan, St. Louis
     Kathleen O'Donnell

Mississippi
Lisette Otero, Madison
     Jackson Photographic Society

North Carolina
Gilbert & Barbara Burnett,
   Wilmington
     Cape Fear Camera Club
Bill & Berna Edmonds, Williamston
     Susan Bailey
Doug Holstein, Blowing Rock
     Gary Farber
April Johnson, Ashville
     Carolinas Nature Photographers
       Association


Nevada
Roderick Alalay, Sparks
Sara A. Smith, Henderson
Dax Tobin, Henderson
     Nevada Camera Club

New Hampshire
James Lamorder, Swanzey

New Jersey
Page Kidder, Tenafly
     Arabella Dane
Lynn Lander, Harrington Park
     Jerry Fornarotto
Philip Lanz, Tenafly
     Jerry Fornarotto
Catherine Poston, Blackwood
Sean Rhinehart, Lodi
     Teaneck Camera Club
Sparta Camera Club, Fredon
Pat Steo, Highland Park
     Elena McTighe, APSA

New York
Zemka Carra, New York
     Maria Da Rocha

North Dakota
Dawn Faught, Amenia
     James T. Smith

Ohio
Tim Fenner, Hudson
     Robert Sheap

Oklahoma
Linda Earley, Edmond
Diane Hogue, Oklahoma City
     Douglas Finch, APSA

Pennsylvania
John Haedo, Garnet Valley
     
Lynn Troy Maniscalco, FPSA, EPSA
Rodger Booth, West Greenwich
     Photographic Society of Rhode
       Island

South Carolina
Bill Barber, Murrells Inlet
Wes Grady, Bluffton
     Photography Club of Sun City
Diana Jordan, Beaufort
     Sandy Dimke
Jack Webb, Charleston

Tennessee
Chet Dailey, Fayettville
Ginger Dunn, Cookeville
     Cookeville Camera Club
Seth Shaffer, Collegedale
     Pat Gordy

Texas
Jen Carrick, Dallas
     Eleanore Avery, APSA
Robert Gentile, San Antonio
David Gregory, Plano
     Nellie Bretherick
Donald Monroe, North Richland Hills
     Trinity Arts Photo Club
Keith Robinson, Dallas
     Dan Meredith
Tommy Rodgers, Dallas
Vaibhav Tripathi, Richardson

Virginia
Lisa MacDonald, Reston
Richard & Lan Tu, McLean
     Michael Tran
Mary-Elizabeth Wellman, Norfolk

Washington
Robert & Carol Davis, Gig Harbor
Steven Grob, Longview
     Sam Nathan
Renee Kerr, Kelso
     Monticello Camera Club
Pam Martin, Cheney
     Jean Timmermeister, FPSA
Judy Merrill-Smith, Spokane
     Jean Timmermeister, FPSA
Weldon Merritt, Spokane
     Jean Timmermeister, FPSA
Michael Norris, Kelso
     Lisa Nathan
TriCities Digital Photography Club,
   Kennewick
Unity Shutterbugs, Spokane
     Jean Timmermeister, FPSA

Wisconsin
Peggy Bliese, Wausau
     Donald Frisque, PPSA
Lin & Rich Kanitz, Greenfield
     Urban Ecology Center Photo Club

International
Eduardo Bocci, Buenos Aires, Argentina
     Nicolas Berlingieri
Ninanne Serge, Braine l'Alleud, Brabant, Belgium
     Luc Mairesse
Warren Davis, Oakville, Canada
     Leonie Holmes
China Photo Network On Line, Zhuhai,
   Guangdong, China
Xing Du, Ningde, Fujian Province, China
     Li Wang
Tiegong Feng, Beijing, China
     Li Wang
Qu Kai, Tangshan, Hebei, China
     Wang Ying
Shunxing Lai, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province,
   China
     Li Wang
Hualing Li, Nindge, Fujian Province, China
     Li Wang
Lin Li, Shanghai, China
     Li Wang
Jie Liu, Shanghai, China
     Li Wang
Zhiqin Ni, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province,
   China
     Li Wang
Mo Xie, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
     Daduan Deng
Luo Shenquan, Fuzhou, Furjian, China
     Wang Ying
Xudong Sun, Shanghai, China, Daduan Deng
Xialing Wu, Ningde, Fujian Province, China
     Li Wang
Yang Xia, Ningde, Fujian Province, China
     Li Wang
Donghai Xia, Ningde, Fujian Province, China
     Li Wang
Jianbo Xue, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China
     Li Wang
Zi Ye & DuYu Li, Beijing, China
Qihui Zhang, Shanghai, China
     Li Wang
Ge Zheng, Xiapu Couty. Fujian Province, China
     Li Wang
De-Xiong Zheng, Xiapu County, Fujian Provine,
   China
     Thomas Lang, APSA, EPSA
Wang Zhi, Zhengzhou, He'nan, China
     Wang Ying
Mohamed Abousteit, Cairo, Egypt
King Hin Wu, Sham Tseng, N.T., Hong Kong,
Santosh Chandran, Bangalore, Karnataka, India
     Ravinder K. Paul
Djoko Joedaatmadja, Jakarta, DKI, Indonesia
Jonathan Grinhauz, Ashdod, Israel
Franco Marchi, Sesto Fiorentino, Firenze, Italy
Ali Alawadh, Alegilla, Ahmadi, Kuwait
     Ayman Lotfy
Kung Ping Kun, Kota Kinablu, Sabah, Malaysia
Marinica Hening, Vulcan, Hunendoara, Romania
     Francisc Nemeth
Mihai Petru Ungureanu, Suceava, Romania
     Tibor Jakab, APSA
Mohammed Al-Buainain, Al-Jubail,
   Eastern Province, Saudi Arabia
Jassim Al-Mulla, Jubail Ind City,
   Eastern Province, Saudi Arabia
Tan Desmond, Singapore
     Joseph K.S. Tan, APSA, PPSA
Jin-Ru Wu, Taichung City, Taiwan
Jon Allanson, Cheadle, Cheshire, United Kingdom
     Tremaine AO Cornish
Philip & Elisabeth Davies, Gower, Swansea,
   Uunited Kingdom
Richard Narcross, Backworth,
   Newcastle upon Tune, United Kingdom
     Anne Swearman
Carol Schlijper, Burton, Neston, Cheshire,
   United Kingdom
     Tremaine AO Cornish
Quoc Dinh Duong, Bien Hoa, Dong Nai, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Hoang Hai Binh Duong, Ho Chi Minh City,
   Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Minh Tuan Duong, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
My Thuan Huynh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Pham Anh Dung Huynh, Ho Chi Minh City,
   Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Minh Loi Le, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Thi Diem Phuc Le, Thi Xa Binh Long,
   Tinh Binh Phuoc, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Dinh Thai Hoang Le, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Thai Duc Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Quoc Coung Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Thanh Luy Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Thu Tinh Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Van Phuc Nguyen, Tinh Binh Phuoc, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Ba Cuong Pho, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Van Manh Ta, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
The Phong Tran, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Nguyen Han Thuyen Tran, Ho Chi Minh City,
   Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Trong Anh Tu Tran, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
     Trung Thuy Hoang
Return to top
Go to Photographic Society of America PSA Membership Vice President